skip navigation
Nassau County HS Girls Soccer

    2020-2021 Nassau County Girls Soccer Awards

    2020-2021 Nassau County Girls Soccer Conference Awards

    AA1

    Massapequa

    Syosset

    Plainview JFK

    All County

    Lia Howard

    Kaylin Ricci

    Gianna Savella

    Hannah Pugliese

    All County

    Avani Brandt  12th M/F

    Riley Miller    11th  M/D

    All County

    Jesse Schorr 12th

    Elisa Pappas 11th        

    All Class

    Thalia Morisi

    Kaitlyn Kilmeade

    Julia Gagliano

    All Class 

    Kelly Batkiewicz 12th    D

    Nicole Fanelli    12th     F

    Sofia Cummo     9th     F

    All Class

    Erika Roberti 11th

    Jenna Cohen 11th

    Alexandra Whitmore 11th

    All Conference

    Shannon Lowney

    Mia Baldinger

    Jessica Lynskey

    Briana Neary

    All Conference 

    Krystina Reiner 11th   M

    Mikayla Camp    9th    M

    All Conference

    Lyndsey Shulroff  12th

    Lauren Dipierri     9th

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Nicole Tursellino

    Senior Scholar Athlete

     Brooke Edelman

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Emily Slominsky

     

    Oceanside

    East Meadow

    Farmingdale

    Baldwin

    All County

    Lily Johnson   11th   D

    Gianna Fucile  10th  D

    All County

    Emma Terino 12th - M

    All County        Jaden Keener 12th  M   

    Emma Best   11th  M

    All County

    Jah-ibo Louis    12th D

    All Class

    Emme Schnell     11th  M

    Micaella Romagno 12th M           Isabella Lazzaro  12th  M

    All Class 

    Scarlett Espinosa 12th M

    Katherine Marcus 11th D

    Myla McLeod 12th - F

    All Class

    Jenna Ruffini   Jr./D

    Nicole Celeste   Sr./D

    Graziella DiDio   Sr./GK

    All Class

    Carmella Pesantez 12th 

    Brianna Torres 12th D Arianna Santiago 12th D

    All Conference

    Natalie Medugno 11th  GK

    Sophie Weissman 11thGK

    All Conference 

    Jennah Farooki 8th - GK

    Sara Goncalves 11th D

    All Conference

    Nicole Ballas   Sr./D

    Laura Villatoro  Sr./

    All Conference

    Allysa Hillian 12th   F      

    Kimora Bedeau 12th GK

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Olivia Losurdo

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Myla McLeod 

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Jaden Keener Sr/M

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Danielle Palmer 



     

    AA2

    Port Washington

    Hicksville

    Herricks

    All County

    Erin Steincke 12 M

    Alex Papa 11th  M

    Kaeleigh Romero  11th M

    All County

    Julia DeTurris MF 11th

    Alexa Fasce MF 12th

     

    All County

    Sheila O'Mara

    Cassidy Pong

    All Class

    Katie Van Cott  11th M

    Emily Bersin    10th F

    All Class 

    Marissa Salti D 11th

    Isabelle Buitron FW 12th

    All Class

    Evanthea Kandilas

    Emma Yen

    All Conference

    Lily Dell   12th M

    Kate Schmitz   10th  D

    All Conference 

    Olivia Hoffmann D 9th

    Maya Villatoro GK 9th

    All Conference

    Amber Joneleit

    Margaret Ledwith

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Erin Steincke

    Senior Scholar Athlete

     Alexa Fasce

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Jessica Kopping

     

    Uniondale

    Freeport

    Westbury

    Hempstead

    All County

    Wendy Valle 11th D

    All County

    Anksu Dixon 11th  M

    Tatianna Austin 12th F

    All County    

    Victoria Guzman 11th

    All County

     

    All Class

    Yaritza Romero  12th M

    Stephanie Calderon 12th D

     

    All Class 

    Vanessa Mendoza 11th

    Arianna Martinez  11th

     

    All Class

    Carmen Gamoneda 12th

    All Class

     

    All Conference

    Valeria Pivaral  9th D

    All Conference 

    Cintia Rodriquez 10th GK

    All Conference

    Jennifer Ayui  11th

    All Conference

     

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Sheila Montecino

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Tatianna Austin

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Marylin Martinez 

    Senior Scholar Athlete

     









     

    A1

    MacArthur

    SouthSide

    Manhasset

    All County

    Fiona Kilian 11th

    Hailey Hnis 11th

    Alyssa Accordino 12th

    Madison Hnis 11th

    All County

    Cristina LiCalzi - 11th

    Emma Hospodka 11th

    Sydney Rathjen  12th

     

    All County

    Katherine Carlson 12 D

    Mia Kraft 11 F

    Irene Kalargiros

    All Class

    Lexie Thompson 10th

    Kaitlyn Tung 10th

    Sofia Banegas 12th

    All Class 

    Madeleine Roberti 12th

    Anna Pennecke 11th

    Emma Madden 11th

    All Class

    Elizabeth Taylor 12 M

    Grace Peterson 12 D

    Megan Reilly 12 D

    All Conference

    Hailey Metzger 9th

    Meghan Wetzel 9th

    Emma Hoesten 10th

    Ava Angiuli 10th

    All Conference 

    Madeline Wolfrom 12th

    Mia Delmond 11th

    All Conference

    Elizabeth Slaney 11 D

    Elizabeth Modano 11 F

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Alyssa Accordino 12th

    Senior Scholar Athlete

     Madeleine Wolfrom

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Katherine Carlson 

     

    Garden City

    Wantagh

    Mepham

    Valley Stream South

    All County

    Kelly Brennan

    Alivia Gordon

    All County

    Matiana Valdez

    Madison Taylor

     

    All County    

    Luciana Setteducate

    Rachel Eisert

    All County

    Hailey Roberts

    All Class

    Renee Gollisz

    Sydney Ehrhart

    Samantha Mejia

     

    All Class 

    Reilly Brady

    Madison Alaimo

    Thalia Valdez

     

     

    All Class

    Emily Dvoskin

    Emily Manzella

    Ali Heller

    All Class

    Avani Voytelmgum

    Tori Daniels

    Alexis Navarro

    All Conference

    Emily Romeo

    Isabella Vona

    All Conference 

    Olivia Benedetto

    Ashley Argento

     

    All Conference

    Giovanna Barrett

    Hailey Stork

    All Conference

    Kaitlyn Ross

    Gabriela Bury

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Lauren McDonald

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Emma Merro

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Karlie Willix

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Yanelia Fernandez

    A2

    Plainedge

    Bethpage

    Calhoun

    All County

    Emily Tierney

    Emma Kelly

    Sophia Cataldo

    All County

    Victoria Vera 

    Carly Issing

    All County

    Ava Bayat 

    Olivia Perrone

    All Class

    Julia DeMicco

    Rylee Donnellan

    Jessica Ford

    Reilley Turowski

    All Class 

    Meagan Landers 

    Erin Lynch 

    Katelyn Herbert

     

    All Class

    Lauren Rossi 

    Jill Conlon

     

    All Conference

    Danielle Gulino

    Kaley DeMicco

    Lucy Younghans

    All Conference 

    Sarah Corbo 

    Ashlynn McGrorty

     

    All Conference

    Nicole Devlin

    Olivia Correa

     

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Katie Cruz

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Meagan Landers

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Nicole Devlin

     

    North Shore

    New Hyde Park

    Bellmore JFk

    Lynbrook

    All County

    Isabella Tedesco 

    Morgan Griffin

    All County

    Nicolette Caneda

    Sofia Quijada

    All County    

    Blake Banner

    All County

    Kayla Schwizer

    All Class

    Evelyn McCreery 

    Arianne Guss

    Ashton Guss

    All Class 

    Darla Petricca 

    Ava Frising

    All Class

    Isabella Pace

    Ella Galjanich

    Rachel Mohr

    All Class

    Olivia Vuotto 

    Tyla Vuotto

    Kathryn Postiglione

    All Conference

    Celia Labbate

    Giuliana Graziosi

    All Conference 

    Riley Griffin

    All Conference

    Sabrina Negron

    All Conference

    Heather Horowitz

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Giuliana Graziosi

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Sofia Quijada

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Hannah Samuels

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Kathryn Postiglione





     

    A3

    Seaford

    Floral Park

    Friends Academy

    All County

    Olivia Pearse

    Niki Kassimatis 

    Ashley Sidoti

    All County

    Samiya Reid                 Ashlee Samuel

     

    All County

        

    All Class

    Abigale Kossmann

    Madison Catalanotti

    All Class 

    Molly Devine                Avery Meighan

     

    All Class

    Maya Morey

    Paris Panagopoulos

    All Conference

    Antonietta Buffolino

    Alexandra Leggio

    Emma Williamson

    All Conference 

    Kaitlyn Sarcona                 Kaitlyn Werthmuller

     

    All Conference

    Emma Knopf

    Caroline Dineen

     

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Sydney Mantione

    Senior Scholar Athlete

     Jacqueline Kelly

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Carleigh Zelman

     

    Division

    Island Trees

    Jericho

    Valley Stream North

    All County

    Anna Cacciuttolo

    All County

    Madison McCormick

    Casey Papp

    All County        

    All County

    Kayla Schimmenti

    All Class

    Haley Kaveney

    Gabriela Monzon

    All Class 

    Lauren Jablonowski

    Emily Carbonaro

    All Class

    Elena Picatagi 

    Alexa Glovin

     

    All Class

    Emily Saracino  Dayanara Castillo

     

    All Conference

    Kaitlyn Stroud

    Maggie McCabe

    All Conference 

    Caroline Meyer

    All Conference

    Alyssa Kamitsis

    All Conference

    Tiffany Wong

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Madison Nocerino

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Alyssa Sandez

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Brianna Mittleman

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Alexandra Wells






     

    A4

    Long Beach

    Mineola

    Great Neck South

    All County

    Samantha Kolb 

    Emily Aitchison

     

    All County

    Emilia Burns 

    Mia Wasnofski

     

    All County

    Jillian Kiernan

    All Class

    Samantha Addeo 

    Rylee Roberts

     

    All Class 

    Isabella Polanco

    All Class

    Jocelyn Maze

    All Conference

    Valentina Escobar

    All Conference 

    Daniela de Sousa

    All Conference

    Samantha Bressler

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Valentina Escobar

    Senior Scholar Athlete

     Serena Koshy

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Emily Gal

     

    Glen Cove

    Hewlett

    Carey

    Great Neck North

    All County

     

    All County

    Alessandra Borsellino 12 

    All County    

    Emily Di Properzio

    All County

     

    All Class

    Addison Huvane

    All Class 

    Tori Auerbach 12th F

    All Class

    Breanna Pullo

    All Class

    Vicky Varkoni

    All Conference

    Edith Vanegas 

    Mia Martinez

     

    All Conference 

    Ariella Ziarno - 12 - M

    All Conference

    Evangeline Giannikos Brianna D’Orsa

     

    All Conference

    Ally Katchis 

    Lauren Tehrani

     

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Addison Huvane

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Fallon Zemlyansky

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Emily Di Properzio

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Avery Park









     

    A5

    Clarke

    Valley Stream Central

    Roslyn

    All County

    Alesandra Melendez 12 F

    All County

    Britney Russell 12 F

    Natalie Mendoza 12 M

    All County

    Katie Glennon 10 F

        

    All Class

    Kiera Heavy 10 D

    All Class 

    Liuvy Lewis 10 M

    All Class

     

    All Conference

    Avika Mehta D

    All Conference 

    Alyssa Santiago 9 F

    All Conference

    Hannah Garmise 12 M

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Daphne Bower

    Senior Scholar Athlete

     Natalie Mendoza

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Hannah Garmise

     

    Roosevelt

    Elmont

    Lawrence

    Sewanhaka

    All County

     

    All County

     

    All County        

    All County

     

    All Class

    Chelsea Villalobos 12 GK

    All Class 

    Santona Joseph 12 GK

    All Class

     

    All Class

     

    All Conference

    Andrea Gomez 11 F

    All Conference 

    Amira Erlington-Edwards

    All Conference

    Gabriela Cruz Perez

    All Conference

    Susie Lezcano-Aquino

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Adriana Pereira

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Pia Marquez

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Amy Sharin

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Camila Borda















     

    B

    Carle Place

    Wheatley

    Cold Spring Harbor

    All County

    Leah Iglesias 12th F

    Caitlin Leary  9th F

    All County

    Lexi Burke 

    Alex Ofsie

    All County

    Sierra Rosado

    All Class

    Erin Leary 12th D

    Amanda Leary 11th M

    All Class 

    Juliana Mendes

    Caroline O’Brien

    All Class

    Franny Donohue

    Skylar Basso

    All Conference

    Lexie Feit 11th M

    Abby Lyons 11th M

    Abby Chiappone 12th D

     

    All Conference 

    Emma Azevedo

    Jaime Behar

    All Conference

    Hannah Gumersell

    Anna Spehr

    Senior Scholar Athlete

     Cristina Posillico 

    Senior Scholar Athlete

     Brianna Werny

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Sierra Rosado

     

    Oyster Bay

    Locust Valley

    West Hempstead

    Malv/ER

    All County

    Gabriela Treble 12th F

    All County

    Laine Denatale

    All County        

    All County

     

    All Class

    Laura Castrogiovanni 11  

    Paulina Drabin 11 

     

    All Class 

    Amber Linden

    Payton Tini

    All Class

    Julianna Gluadino

    Ashely Palmer

    All Class

    Kendra Chinchilla 

    Mimi Bilardello

    All Conference

    Chiara Rutigliano 9

    All Conference 

    Stefany Donnelly

    Nicki Berritto

    All Conference

    Catherine Andree

    All Conference

    Ayeisha Lawrence

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Gabriela Treble

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Michaela Morra

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Aissata Cisse

    Senior Scholar Athlete

    Lauren Cronin










     

    AA1

    Conference Champion - Massapequa

    Coach of the Year- Joe Marchetta - Syosset

    Player of the Year - Avani Brandt  - Syosset

    GoalKeeper of the Year -Jesse Schorr - Plainview JFK 

    Team Sportsmanship - Baldwin

     

    AA2

    Conference Champion - Port Washington

    Coach of the Year- Lauren Brossard - Port Washington

    Player of the Year - Kaeleigh Romero - Port Washington

    GoalKeeper of the Year - Maya Villatoro - Hicksville

    Team Sportsmanship - Westbury

     

    A1

    Conference Champion- MacArthur

    Coach of the Year- Jamie San Filippo - MacArthur

    Player of the Year - Fiona Kilian & Hailey Hnis- MacArthur

    GoalKeeper of the Year - Lexie Thompson - MacArthur

    Team Sportsmanship - Valley Stream South

     

    A2

    Conference Champion- Plainedge

    Coach of the Year- Mike Vitale -Plainedge & Jill Mulholland -Bethpage

    Player of the Year - Victoria Vera - Bethpage

    GoalKeeper of the Year - Olivia Correa - Calhoun

    Team Sportsmanship - Lynbrook

     

    A3

    Conference Champion- Seaford

    Coach of the Year- Kenneth Botti - Seaford

    Player of the Year - Samiya Reid

    GoalKeeper of the Year - Lauren Jablonowski

    Team Sportsmanship - Valley Stream North

     

    A4

    Conference Champion- Long Beach

    Coach of the Year- Michael Santoro, Long Beach

    Player of the Year - Samantha Kolb, Long Beach

    GoalKeeper of the Year - Samantha Bressler, Great Neck South

    Team Sportsmanship - Glen Cove


     

    A5

    Conference Champions- Clarke & Valley Stream Central

    Coach of the Year- 

    Becky Wachsberger-Mattia -Clarke & Mike Caputo -Valley Stream Central

    Player of the Year - Britney Russell - Valley Stream Central

    GoalKeeper of the Year - Kaitlyn Vo - Clarke

    Team Sportsmanship - Valley Stream Central


     

    B

    Conference Champion- Carle Place

    Coach of the Year- Katie Bohack - Carle Place

    Player of the Year - Leah Iglesias - Carle Place

    GoalKeeper of the Year - Julicia Thompson - Mal/ER

    Team Sportsmanship - Malverne/East Rockaway



     

    AA County Tournament MVP- Avani Brandt- Syosset

    A County Tournament MVP- Cristina LiCalzi - SouthSide

    B County Tournament MVP-Jaime Behar - Wheatley

    Class AA Playoff Bracket

    CLASS AA – 2020-2021

     

     

    QUARTER-FINALS

    SEMI-FINALS

    FINALS

     

    Wednesday

    Saturday

    Tuesday

     

    April 21, 2021

    April 24, 2021

    April 27, 2021

     

     

     

         

    1 -  Massapequa -4

         

     

         

    (4:30pm @ Massapequa HS)

         Massapequa -3

       
     

     

       

    8 - Port Washington -0

     

       
     

     

       
     

    5pm @ Massapequa

    Berner Middle School

        

     
       

     

     

    4 – Oceanside -4

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (6pm @ Oceanside)

    Oceanside-0

     

     
     

     

           Massapequa

     

    5 -     East Meadow -0

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
       

    7pm@ Massapequa

    Berner MS

     

    2 – Syosset -4

     

    .

    CLASS AA

    Champion

     

     

     

     

    (4pm @ Syosset)

              Syosset -4

     

     
     

     

                     Syosset

     

    7 – Baldwin -0

     

     

     
     

     

     

     
       

     

     
     

    9am@Syosset

        

     

    3 -  Plainview JFK  -1  OT

    .

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (6:30pm@Plainview)

    Farmingdale -0

     

     

     

     

    6 -  Farmingdale  - 2   OT

     


     

    2020-2021 Class A Playoff Bracket

    CLASS A – 2020/2021

    First ROUND

    Second ROUND

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINALS

     

     

    Saturday

    Tuesday

    Thursday

    Monday

    Wednesday

     

     

    April 17, 2021

    April 20, 2021

    April 22, 2021

    April 26, 2021

    April 28, 2021

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1 – MacArthur - 6

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (7:30pm @ MacArthur)

       MacArthur -5

     

     

     

     

     

     

    16 – Floral Park  - 1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ HS),

           Floral Park - 0

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    17 –Friends Academy-0

     

     

    (630pm@ MacArthur)

       MacArthur -2 OT

     

     

     

     

     

     

    8 – Plainedge -1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (4:30pm @ Plainedge)

       Bethpage -1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9 – Bethpage -2

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    630pm@MacArthur

     

     

     

     

     

    4 – Garden City -1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (4:30pm @ GC)

      Garden City 3

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13 – New Hyde Park -5

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (10am @ NHP)

    New Hyde Park-0

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    20 –   Clarke --0

     

     

    (4:30pm@ Garden City)

               Garden City-1

     

     

     

     

     

     

    5 – Wantagh - 4

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (2:30pm @ Wantagh)

        Wantagh -1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    MacArthur

     

     

     

     

    12 – Bellmore JFK -1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2 – South Side -4

     

     

     

     

    630pm@MacArthur

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

        CLASS   A

       CHAMPION

     

     

    (4:45pm @ Darci Field)

        South Side -1

     

     

     

     

     

     

    15 – Seaford -5

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ Seaford)10:00am

             Seaford -2

     

     

     

     

     

    SouthSide

     

     

    18 – Division -0

     

     

    (@ HS)

             South Side-4

     

     

     

     

     

     

    7-Valley Stream South

    Time TBA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (Wednesday 4/21

    4:30pm @VSS)

           Calhoun- 0

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    10 - Calhoun

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3 – Manhasset -4

     

     

    430pm @ South Side

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    .Darci Field

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (4:45pm @ Manhasset)

      Manhasset -2

     

     

     

     

     

     

    14 – Lynbrook  -3

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ Lynbrook S MS 3:00pm)

             Lynbrook - 0

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    19 - Long Beach -2

     

     

    (3:30pm@ Manhasset)

              Manhasset-2

     

     

     

     

     

     

    6 – Mepham -1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (4:00pm @ Mepham)

       North Shore -0

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11 – North Shore -2

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Class B Playoff Bracket

    CLASS B – 2020-2021

     

     

    SEMI FINALS

    FINALS

       

    Friday

    Tuesday

     

    April 23, 2021

    April 27, 2021

     

     

     

     

       

    1 Carle Place -2  OT

       

     

     

     

    @Carle Place

    4:30pm

               Carle Place

     
     

     

     

    4 -  Locust Valley- 1

     

     

     

    430pm@Carle Place

     

    2 – Wheatley -2

     

    B CHAMPIONS

     

    Wheatley

     

     

    @Wheatley

     

     

     

    7:00 p.m.

     

       

    3 -  Cold Spring Harbor- 0

     

       


     

             

     

    Senior Game

     Nassau County Girls Soccer

    Coaches Association

    Friday November 29th, 2019

    Cold Spring Harbor High School  

    (82 Turkey Ln, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724)

    Games 3pm & 5pm 

    Goalkeeper showcase in between games

     

    Any questions please contact

    Lauren Brossard

    President NCGSCA

    lbishar@gmail.com

    2019 Senior Game

    2019 Senior Game

    Friday,  November 29th

    Location and time -TBA

    Any Senior who is interested in participating please email Lauren Brossard for more information- lbishar@gmail.com

    Our annual senior game is a chance for those seniors who are interested in continuing their soccer careers in college.  College coaches attend the game to recruit and help fill their roster spots.   

    2019 Players to Watch

    AA1 AA2 AB1 AB2
    Stephanie Sparkowski-12th-Gk- East Meadow Tyler Hawkins- 12-GK- Freeport Elizabeth Cruz 12th M/F-Manhasset Sierra Rosado-11-F CSH
    Myla McLeod 11th Fwd/MF- East Meadow Amaya Small D-12- Hicksville Kendall Sims 12th M/F-Manhasset Kara DeBlaiso, 12, Striker- MacArthur
    Scarlett Espinosa 11th D/MF- East Meadow Isabelle Buitron-F-11- Hicksville Maria Themelis 12th M/F-Manhasset Skyla Looney, 12 Midfield- MacArthur
    Avani Brandt, 11, midfield- Syosset Kaeleigh Romero-M-11-Port Washington   Shannon Kilian, 12 GK- MacArthur
    Bella Romano, 10, F, mid- Syosset Sally Hirschwerk-M-12-Port Washington   Amanda Cannella, 12 Midfield- MacArthur
    Emma Romano, 10, D, mid- Syosset Ribecca Sperry-GK-11- Port Washington   Alyssa Accordino, 11 Midfield- MacArthur
    Riley Miller, 10, mid- Syosset     Victoria Vera 11th M- Bethpage
    Hope Neale, 12, F, mid-Syosset     Meagan Landers 11th -D-Bethpage
    Kendall Halpern, 12, G, D, M, F- Syosset     Alexandra Midgette 12th M-Bethpage
          Carly Issing 11th F-Bethpage
          Sarah Corbo 10th F-Bethpage
          Isabella Pace-11-M-Bellmore JFK
          Blake Banner-11th-D-Bellmore JFK
          Giuliana Mazzaferro -11th-D- Bellmore JFK
           
           
           
    AB3 AB4 AB5 AB6
    Madison McCormick, Grade 11, D- Island Trees Ivana Salazar /Grade 12/ M- West Hempstead Cate Conway -12- Long Beach  
    Courtney Martin, Grade 12, D- Island Trees Sophia Baiamonte /Grade 11 / D- West Hempstead Sage Bernstein -GK-12- Long Beach  
    Jennifer Waldron, Grade 12, M- Island Trees Olivia Pearse-11-M-Seaford Emily Aitchison -11- Long Beach  
    Casey Papp, Grade 10, M - Island Trees   Sam Addeo-10- Long Beach  
    Rebecca Gersbeck, Grade 12, M - Island Trees   Sam Kolb -9- Long Beach  
    Emily Carbonaro, Grade 10, D - Island Trees   Kaitlyn Ariza -M-12- Mineola  
    Leah Iglesias-11-Carle Place   Katie Korin - CM-12- Hewlett  
    Emma Beattie-F-12- Carle Place   Alessandra Borsellino - M-11- Hewlett  
        Kristina Garcia 11 -M- GNS  
        Maya Pfeiffer 12-GK- GNS  
        Emma Forstner 12 -M- GNS  
        Vivian Vlantis 12-F-GNS  
        Sara Bedoya 12-M-GNS  
           
      Nassau_gsoccer Nassau_girlssoccer Nassau_gsoccer