skip navigation
Nassau County HS Girls Soccer

    Class AA Playoff Bracket

    CLASS AA – 2020-2021

     

     

    QUARTER-FINALS

    SEMI-FINALS

    FINALS

     

    Wednesday

    Saturday

    Tuesday

     

    April 21, 2021

    April 24, 2021

    April 27, 2021

     

     

     

         

    1 -  Massapequa

         

     

         

    (4:30pm @ Massapequa HS)

        

       
     

     

       

    8 - Port Washington

     

       
     

     

       
     

    @higher seed

        

     
       

     

     

    4 – Oceanside

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (6pm @ Oceanside)

     

     

     
     

     

     

     

    5 -     East Meadow

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
       

    @higher seed

     

    2 – Syosset

     

    .

    CLASS AA

    Champion

     

     

     

     

    (4pm @ Syosset)

       

     

     
     

     

     

     

    7 – Baldwin

     

     

     
     

     

     

     
       

     

     
     

    @higher seed

        

     

    3 -  Plainview JFK 

    .

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (6:30pm@Plainview)

     

     

     

     

     

    6 -  Farmingdale  -

     


     

     

    2020-2021 Class A Playoff Bracket

    CLASS A – 2020/2021

    First ROUND

    Second ROUND

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINALS

     

     

    Saturday

    Tuesday

    Thursday

    Monday

    Wednesday

     

     

    April 17, 2021

    April 20, 2021

    April 22, 2021

    April 26, 2021

    April 28, 2021

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1 - MacArthur

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (7:30pm @ MacArthur)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    16 – Floral Park  - 1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ HS),

           Floral Park

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    17 –Friends Academy-0

     

     

    (@ HS)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    8 - Plainedge

    Time TBA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (4:30pm @ Plainedge)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9 - Bethpage

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    @higher seed

     

     

     

     

     

    4 – Garden City

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (4:30pm @ GC)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13 – New Hyde Park -5

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (10am @ NHP)

            New Hyde Park

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    20 –   Clarke --0

     

     

    (@ HS)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    5 - Wantagh

    Time TBA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (2:30pm @ Wantagh)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    12 – Bellmore JFK

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2 – South Side

     

     

     

     

    @higher seed

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

        CLASS   A

       CHAMPION

     

     

    (4:45pm@ Darci Field)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    15 – Seaford -5

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ Seaford)10:00am

             Seaford

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    18 – Division -0

     

     

    (@ HS)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    7-Valley Stream South

    Time TBA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (4:30pm @VSS)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    10 - Calhoun

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3 - Manhasset

     

     

    @higher seed

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    .

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (4:45pm @ Manhasset)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    14 – Lynbrook  -3

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ Lynbrook S MS 3:00pm)

             Lynbrook

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    19 - Long Beach -2

     

     

    (@ HS)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    6 - Mepham

    Time TBA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (4:00pm @ Mepham)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11 – North Shore

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Class B Playoff Bracket

    CLASS B – 2020-2021

     

     

    SEMI FINALS

    FINALS

       

    Friday

    Tuesday

     

    April 23, 2021

    April 27, 2021

     

     

     

     

       

    1 Carle Place

       

     

     

     

    @Carle Place

    4:30pm

     

     
     

     

     

    4 -  Locust Valley

     

     

     

    @higher seed

     

    2 – Wheatley 

     

    B CHAMPIONS

     

     

     

     

    @Wheatley

     

     

     

    7:00 p.m.

     

       

    3 -  Cold Spring Harbor

     

       


     

             

     

    Senior Game

     Nassau County Girls Soccer

    Coaches Association

    Friday November 29th, 2019

    Cold Spring Harbor High School  

    (82 Turkey Ln, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724)

    Games 3pm & 5pm 

    Goalkeeper showcase in between games

     

    Any questions please contact

    Lauren Brossard

    President NCGSCA

    lbishar@gmail.com

    2019 Senior Game

    2019 Senior Game

    Friday,  November 29th

    Location and time -TBA

    Any Senior who is interested in participating please email Lauren Brossard for more information- lbishar@gmail.com

    Our annual senior game is a chance for those seniors who are interested in continuing their soccer careers in college.  College coaches attend the game to recruit and help fill their roster spots.   

    2019 Players to Watch

    AA1 AA2 AB1 AB2
    Stephanie Sparkowski-12th-Gk- East Meadow Tyler Hawkins- 12-GK- Freeport Elizabeth Cruz 12th M/F-Manhasset Sierra Rosado-11-F CSH
    Myla McLeod 11th Fwd/MF- East Meadow Amaya Small D-12- Hicksville Kendall Sims 12th M/F-Manhasset Kara DeBlaiso, 12, Striker- MacArthur
    Scarlett Espinosa 11th D/MF- East Meadow Isabelle Buitron-F-11- Hicksville Maria Themelis 12th M/F-Manhasset Skyla Looney, 12 Midfield- MacArthur
    Avani Brandt, 11, midfield- Syosset Kaeleigh Romero-M-11-Port Washington   Shannon Kilian, 12 GK- MacArthur
    Bella Romano, 10, F, mid- Syosset Sally Hirschwerk-M-12-Port Washington   Amanda Cannella, 12 Midfield- MacArthur
    Emma Romano, 10, D, mid- Syosset Ribecca Sperry-GK-11- Port Washington   Alyssa Accordino, 11 Midfield- MacArthur
    Riley Miller, 10, mid- Syosset     Victoria Vera 11th M- Bethpage
    Hope Neale, 12, F, mid-Syosset     Meagan Landers 11th -D-Bethpage
    Kendall Halpern, 12, G, D, M, F- Syosset     Alexandra Midgette 12th M-Bethpage
          Carly Issing 11th F-Bethpage
          Sarah Corbo 10th F-Bethpage
          Isabella Pace-11-M-Bellmore JFK
          Blake Banner-11th-D-Bellmore JFK
          Giuliana Mazzaferro -11th-D- Bellmore JFK
           
           
           
    AB3 AB4 AB5 AB6
    Madison McCormick, Grade 11, D- Island Trees Ivana Salazar /Grade 12/ M- West Hempstead Cate Conway -12- Long Beach  
    Courtney Martin, Grade 12, D- Island Trees Sophia Baiamonte /Grade 11 / D- West Hempstead Sage Bernstein -GK-12- Long Beach  
    Jennifer Waldron, Grade 12, M- Island Trees Olivia Pearse-11-M-Seaford Emily Aitchison -11- Long Beach  
    Casey Papp, Grade 10, M - Island Trees   Sam Addeo-10- Long Beach  
    Rebecca Gersbeck, Grade 12, M - Island Trees   Sam Kolb -9- Long Beach  
    Emily Carbonaro, Grade 10, D - Island Trees   Kaitlyn Ariza -M-12- Mineola  
    Leah Iglesias-11-Carle Place   Katie Korin - CM-12- Hewlett  
    Emma Beattie-F-12- Carle Place   Alessandra Borsellino - M-11- Hewlett  
        Kristina Garcia 11 -M- GNS  
        Maya Pfeiffer 12-GK- GNS  
        Emma Forstner 12 -M- GNS  
        Vivian Vlantis 12-F-GNS  
        Sara Bedoya 12-M-GNS  
           
      Nassau_gsoccer Nassau_girlssoccer Nassau_gsoccer